ELECTED OFFICERS

Town of Bradford

 

Moderator:                    Peter Mallary                                                                   Term Expires March 2024

Town Clerk:                  Nikki Tomlinson          802-222-4727 Ext. 200             Term Expires March 2026

Town Treasurer:         Jennifer Rivers             802-222-4727 Ext. 203             Term Expires March 2026

 

Selectboard:  802-222-4727 Ext. 204

Meroa Benjamin                                                                                 Term Expires March 2024

Daniel A. Perry III                                                                                Term Expires March 2024

Michael Wright                                                                                    Term Expires March 2025

Nikki Stevens                                                                                       Term Expires March 2025

Ryan Lockwood                                                                                   Term Expires March 2026

 

Water & Sewer Commissioners:  802-222-4727 Ext. 211

Lunnie Lang                                                                                        Term Expires March 2024

Larry Russ                                                                                           Term Expires March 2025

Leonard Dobbins, Chair                                                                   Term Expires March 2026

Daniel A. Perry III                                                                               Term Expires March 2027

Carole P. Taylor                                                                                  Term Expires March 2028

 

Listers:  802-222-4727 Ext. 206

Doug Miller                                                                                         Term Expires March 2024

Erin Odell                                                                                            Term Expires March 2024

Vince Pacilio                                                                                        Term Expires March 2025

 

Local Auditors:

Erin Odell                                                                                            Term Expires March 2024

Vacant                                                                                                 Term Expires March 2025

Mary Ellen Gray                                                                                 Term Expires March 2026

 

 

Collector of Current Taxes:  Jennifer Rivers    802-222-4727 Ext. 203                 Term Expires March 2026

 

Collector of Delinquent Taxes:   Jennifer Rivers    802-222-4727 Ext. 203         Term Expires March 2026

 

Town Grand Juror:   Gary Moore                                                                                Term Expires March 2024

 

Town Agent:   Gary Moore                                                                                            Term Expires March 2024

 

Trustees of Public Funds:

Patricia Dwyer                                                                                      Term Expires March 2024

Peter Terry                                                                                           Term Expires March 2025

Anthony “Tony” Brainerd                                                                   Term Expires March 2026

Justices of the Peace, new term begins 2/1/2023 and expires 1/31/2025

 

Lawrence L. Coffin

Leonard O. Dobbins

Robert W. Nutting

Daniel A. Perry III

Monique Priestley

Carole P. Taylor

Mary M. Wendell

Jill Baron

Gary Moore

 

APPOINTED OFFICERS

Bradford Police Department:              NON-EMERGENCY 802-222-4727 Ext. 201

EMERGENCY DIAL 9-1-1

BRADFORD DISPATCH 802-222-4680

 

Police Chief: Russell Robinson

Police Sergeant: David Shaffer

Police Department Administrative Assistant: Donna Darling

 

Grant Manager: Donna Darling

 

Selectboard Administrator:  Danielle Kingsbury 802-222-4727 Ext. 204

 

Chief Water & Sewer Operator: Jon Thornton 802-222-4727 Ext. 208

Assistant Water & Sewer Operator: Mike Tessier 802-222-9640

Water & Sewer Administrative Assistant: Jesse Meyer 802-222-4727 Ext. 211

 

Facilities Manager:  Paul Rivers  802-222-4727 Ext. 205

 

Animal Control Officer: Glen Godfrey                                                 Term Expires March 31, 2025

 

Zoning Administrator: Dennis Marquise  802-222-4727 ext: 215

 

Development Review Board:

Bonnie Prouty                                                                          Term Expires March 31, 2024

Doug Miller                                                                               Term Expires March 31, 2025

Carole Taylor                                                                            Term Expires March 31, 2026

Vince Pacilio                                                                             Term Expires March 31, 2027

Christine Pratt                                                                         Term Expires March 31, 2028

Dan A. Perry III                                                                        Alternate

Randy L. Moore                                                                       Alternate

 

Planning Commission:

Jared Pendak                                                                            Term Expires March 31, 2024

Vacant                                                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2024

Ron Huntington                                                                         Term Expires March 31, 2025

Thomas “Ted” Unkles                                                              Term Expires March 31, 2026

Marcey Carver, Chair                                                               Term Expires March 31, 2026

 

 

Recreation Director:  Andrea Wilkins  802-222-4727 ext. 210

 

Parks & Recreation Commission:

Emily Murphy                                                                          Term Expires March 31, 2024

Keith Pendak                                                                           Term Expires March 31, 2025

Jean Carlan                                                                              Term Expires March 31, 2026

Vacant                                                                                      Term Expires March 31, 2027

Vacant                                                                                      Term Expires March 31, 2028

 

 

Conservation Commission:

Nancy Jones, Chair                                                                   Term Expires March 31, 2024

Barbara Kulzyck                                                                       Term Expires March 31, 2024

Rick Evans                                                                                 Term Expires March 31, 2025

Ryan Rebozo                                                                             Term Expires March 31, 2026

Vacant                                                                                        Term Expires March 31, 2026

Thomas Gray                                                                            Term Expires March 31, 2027

Vacant                                                                                       Term Expires March 31, 2027

AJ Follensbee                                                                           Term Expires March 31, 2028

Vacant                                                                                      Term Expires March 31, 2028

 

 

Public Safety Commission:

Gary Moore, Chair                                                                   Term Expires March 31, 2024

Monique Priestley                                                                   Term Expires March 31, 2024

Vacant                                                                                      Term Expires March 31, 2025

Mike Shover                                                                             Term Expires March 31, 2026

Ryan Chase                                                                              Term Expires March 31, 2027

 

 

Health Officer: Sophia Gawel                                                               Term Expires July 1, 2025

Assistant Health Officer: Vacant

 

Tree Warden: Ben Rubenfeld                                                             Term Expires March 31, 2024

 

Fence Viewers:

Vacant                                                                                                Term Expires March 31, 2024

Vacant                                                                                                Term Expires March 31, 2024

Peter Hatch                                                                                       Term Expires March 31, 2024

 

Forest Fire Warden:  Robert W. Nutting                                              Term Expires June 30, 2027

Deputy Fire Warden:  Ryan Terrill                                                      Term Expires June 30, 2027

 

Walter Lee Committee:

Brian Schlager                                                                          Term Expires March 31, 2024

Robert Wing                                                                              Term Expires March 31, 2024

Charles D. Barton                                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2025

Matthew DiClemente                                                               Term Expires March 31, 2026

Vacant                                                                                         Term Expires March 31, 2027

 

 

Revolving Loan Fund Committee:

Peter Terry                                                                              Term Expires March 31, 2024

Brian Schlager                                                                        Term Expires March 31, 2024

Dan A. Perry III                                                                       Term Expires March 31, 2025

Erin Odell                                                                                Term Expires March 31, 2026

Anthony “Tony” Brainerd                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2026

 

 

Fire Key-men:

Stephen Sampson                                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2024

Steve Longmoore                                                                      Term Expires March 31, 2024

 

 

Emergency Management:

Gary Moore, Director                                                                Term Expires March 31, 2024

Dan Perry III, Coordinator                                                        Term Expires March 31, 2024

 

911 Coordinator: Phil Page  802-222-5718

FAST Squad: (NON EMERGENCY) 802- 222-5224

Zachary Lang, President/EMT

Tricia Johnson, Vice-President/EMR

Ryan Terrill, EMT

Dan Perry IV, EMT

Holly Creamer, Paramedic

Ryan Dutton, EMT

Tom Leeman, A-EMT

 

 

Fire Department: (NON EMERGENCY) 802- 222-5224

Zach Bagley, Asst. Chief          Drazen Smith

Hunter Bingham                      Tony Stockman

Nate Brooks, Captain              Chris Taylor, Deputy Chief

Holly Creamer                          Ryan Terrill, Chief

Zach Lang                                 Nate Thompson

Gary Moore                              Eric Trojanowski

Cole Nanopoulos                     Nick Vance

Ryan Peebles                            Bill Walters

Zack Peebles, Captain

Brandon Perkins, Captain

Dan Perry IV, Captain

Stephen Sampson

 

 

UVA Local Representative: Bonnie G. Thurston                                  Term Expires March 31, 2024

 

Two Rivers Ottauquechee Regional Commission:

Nancy Jones                                                                             Term Expires March 31, 2024

Marcey Carver, Alt.                                                                  Term Expires March 31, 2024

 

CVSWMD Representative: Michael Wright                                         Term Expires March 31, 2024

 

Tri Valley Transit Representative: Marcey Carver                              Term Expires March 31, 2024

 

Green Up Coordinator: Barbara Kulzyck                                            Term Expires October 31, 2024

 

Connecticut River Joint Commission: Vacant                                     Term Expires March 31, 2024

 

 

EC Fiber Representatives:

Vacant                                                                                       Term Expires March 31, 2024

Steven Williams                                                                       Term Expires March 31, 2024

Ryan Lockwood, Alt.                                                               Term Expires March 31, 2024

 

Bradford Public Library:  802-222-4536

Librarian                        Gail Trede

Assistant Librarian:      Betsy Kane

Library Staff:                 Kathy Davidow, Anna Peart

Trustees:                       Angela Conrad-Schlager (President)

Jill Baron (Vice President)

Laura Wolf Lornitzo (Treasurer)

Dorothy Unkles (Interim Secretary)

Anthony “Tony” Brainerd

Larry Coffin

Sean Flemming

Brad Johnston

Pamela Johnson

Arvid Johnson

Elaina Vitale

Trustees Emeriti:           Eris Eastman, Charles “Bud” Haas

Highway Department/Town Garage: 802-222-5718

Phil Page, Foreman

Hunter Page

Grant Poliquin

Guy Welch

 

Co-Road Commissioners:

Daniel A. Perry III                                                                                Term Expires March 31, 2024

Carole P. Taylor                                                                                   Term Expires March 31, 2024

 

Deputy Registrars: (Appointed by Town Clerk)

Hale Funeral Home                                                                              Term Expire March 15, 2024

Ricker Funeral Home                                                                            Term Expire March 15, 2024

 

Beautification Committee: Emily Shipman

 

Bradford Resilience Committee:

Monique Priestley

Nancy Jones

Brian Schlager

Marcia Tomlinson

Patti Clark

Ashleen Buchanan

Justina Kenyon

Carole Taylor, Alternate

Marcey Carver, Alternate

 

Bradford Energy Committee:

Nancy Jones

Susanna Lewis

Ryan Rebozo

Stuart Ross

Edward Wendell

Tom McBride

Elizabeth Towle